Skip to content

EU9 instant rebate

EU9 Singapore Updated

EU9 instant rebate: claim every 15 minutes with the Rebate button, 0.2% to 1.2% by product and tier

A rebate is paid on what you bet, not on whether the bet came in. Put SGD 1,000 of turnover through our slots and that SGD 1,000 earns its percentage back, win or lose. Nothing is pushed to you at the end of the day either: you take it yourself with the Rebate button in your account, as often as every 15 minutes, whenever your turnover since the last claim is above zero.

Two things set the amount. Your VIP tier fixes the percentage, and the product you played decides which of the three rates applies.

EU9 rebate rates by tier and product

TierLive casinoSlotsSportsMax rebate claim (SGD)
Normal0.2%0.5%0.3%3,000
Bronze0.3%0.6%0.3%3,000
Silver0.4%0.7%0.4%5,000
Gold0.5%0.8%0.5%6,000
Platinum0.6%0.9%0.7%7,000
Diamond0.7%1.0%0.8%8,000
Black Diamond0.9%1.2%0.9%15,000

Read the table across rather than down and one pattern stands out: the slot rate sits above the live and sports rate at every single tier. Moving between products changes your rate about as much as moving up a tier: a Normal member on slots earns 0.5%, the same rate a Gold member earns on live casino.

The final column is a cap, not a target. It limits how much rebate one claim can hand over, and it widens from SGD 3,000 at Normal and Bronze to SGD 15,000 at Black Diamond. Your tier also shapes the weekly cashback rate and the check-in rewards, so our Singapore rewards tend to rise together rather than one at a time.

DetailEU9 instant rebate
FrequencyClaim as often as every 15 minutes
TriggerTurnover above zero since your last claim
Slot rate0.5% to 1.2% by tier
Live casino rate0.2% to 0.9% by tier
Sports rate0.3% to 0.9% by tier
Max claimSGD 3,000 to SGD 15,000 by tier

What the rebate pays on real turnover

Percentages under one per cent are hard to feel until you attach a number to them, so here is the same SGD 2,000 of turnover handled three ways.

Slots at Silver

SGD 2,000 of slot turnover at the Silver rate of 0.7% returns SGD 14. That is money on top of whatever the session itself produced, and it is claimable in pieces along the way rather than at the finish.

Live casino at Normal

The same SGD 2,000, played on live tables at Normal, pays 0.2%, which comes to SGD 4. The gap against the slot example is not a penalty; live casino simply carries the lower of the three rate bands at every tier, with sports in between.

Moving up a tier

Take the slot example to Gold and the rate becomes 0.8%, so SGD 2,000 returns SGD 16 instead of SGD 14. One tier adds SGD 2 on that volume. Put plainly: a rebate gives back a thin slice of money you have already staked, so it is a reason to collect what your normal play has earned, never a reason to stake more than you planned.

EU9 rebate on SGD 2,000 of turnover at three rates: SGD 4, SGD 14 and SGD 16

How the EU9 instant rebate is claimed every 15 minutes

There is no EU9 daily rebate that lands in your account at a set hour. The rebate is a claim, and the claim is yours to make throughout the day, which is why active sessions can generate several of them. If the button shows nothing, the usual reason is one of the two conditions: either the 15 minutes since your last claim have not passed, or no new turnover has been recorded since then.

  1. Play any product. Slots, live casino or sports, each counted at its own rate for your tier.
  2. Open Rebate in your account. The amount waiting for you is shown there.
  3. Check the amount shown. It reflects your turnover since the last claim, so a quiet stretch shows nothing to take.
  4. Tap to claim. The rebate is credited to your account.
  5. Wait 15 minutes. Keep betting in the meantime, then claim again.

Funding matters here too, because one deposit route carries a reward of its own. Members who top up in USDT earn cashback on USDT deposits at a percentage set by tier, credited when the deposit is approved, and that sits alongside the rebate rather than replacing it. Note the condition attached to any USDT offer: members on one deposit and withdraw in USDT only.

How your rebate rate moves with your VIP tier

Seven tiers run from Normal through Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond to Black Diamond, and every step lifts all three rebate rates plus the maximum you can claim at once. The jump that changes the most is the last one, where slots reach 1.2% and the claim ceiling reaches SGD 15,000.

Upgrades are earned on deposit volume, measured over three months at the lower tiers and monthly from Gold upwards, with Black Diamond by invitation; the upgrade requirements by tier set out exactly what each step asks and what has to be maintained afterwards. Tier status is refreshed early in the month, between the 1st and the 5th, so a strong month shows up in your rebate rate shortly after it ends rather than mid-stream. If you are unsure which band your account currently sits in, your tier is shown in your account and Live Chat can confirm it at any hour.

One practical habit helps more than any of this: claim before you stop. Turnover that has not been converted into a rebate is still waiting behind the button, and the only thing standing between it and your balance is a tap.

Your rebate becomes available the moment your turnover since the last claim moves above zero, at the rate your tier carries for the product you played.

Questions from players

How often can I claim the instant rebate?

As often as every 15 minutes. The only other condition is that your turnover since the last claim is above zero, so the clock and the betting both have to move before the button pays again.

Is the EU9 rebate only paid when I lose?

No. The rebate is calculated on turnover, which means every qualifying bet counts whether it won or lost. Cash back is the loss-based reward; the rebate is the volume-based one, and both can run on the same account.

Which product pays more, slots or live casino?

Slots. The slot rate runs from 0.5% at Normal to 1.2% at Black Diamond, while live casino pays 0.2% to 0.9% and sports 0.3% to 0.9% across the same seven tiers.

Is there a maximum rebate claim?

Yes, and it is set by tier: SGD 3,000 at Normal and Bronze, SGD 5,000 at Silver, SGD 6,000 at Gold, SGD 7,000 at Platinum, SGD 8,000 at Diamond and SGD 15,000 at Black Diamond.